❤ Etude House Sweet Recipe Chocolate Eyes Review ❤

Hello unicorns! 

I bought this trio eyeshadow as a self treat for my birthday from Princess Beauty Shop (facebook).I also bought the infamous fresh cherry tint that was highly raved by korean cosmetics enthusiast.The seller was selling this eyeshadow for a very cheap price since she's doing a clearance stock sale. :)

☮ Peripera Fairy Love Tint Glow Stick #3 Windy Love Review ☮


I bought this at Sasa Midvalley like a week ago.I was surprised this Love Fairy collection has successfully reach Malaysia.Kudos to Sasa for bringing more Peripera's latest product,not the same old Mari Kim collaboration product heee.

This collection was introduced back in spring 2013 and its already winter now -___- im so outdated mannn.

Etude House Baby Doll Puff Review


I bought this puff along with the Cooling Cushion and Water Color Blusher and Serum CC.Beauty blender is popular nowadays,almost every online shop sell it.I heard the genuine one cost you about sixty bucks :O I remember watching bubzbeauty video and she mentioned this particular 'puff' is her favourite.

Etude House Water Color Blusher in #4 Lilac Review

Good day everyone!

This blusher may seem a lil' bit intimidating and out of most people's comfort zone but I honestly have been using it for the past weeks.

I originally saw this blusher featured in Get It Beauty for the baby face makeup and i was impressed with the effect it provided.So i decided to buy it through the same seller from my Innisfree Serum CC Review.

Innisfree Serum CC Cream (Coverage) Review


Currently im seriously hooked with CC creams.I buy too much CC's and it dont seem to end anytime soon kekeke.

One of my recent purchase is Innisfree Serum CC.This is my first Innisfree purchase and im so excited lols.This is the latest version of their CC's.I believe the first one was Real Skin CC Cream but i've never compelled to try it.

So when this CC was released,i googled it and failed to find any reviews.Hence why i decided to buy this.Plus,i purposely buy the 'cover' CC instead of the 'brightening' CC to see how good the 'cover' works. :)

Tony Moly Aqua Aura Cooling Cushion in #2 Cooling Beige


I've been sick for the past few days and today i had the worst fever T__T do you know how much i've suffered sitting in an air conditioned class for an hour with my raging fever?! T__T even my finger nails turned purplish.

I recently purchased a few cosmetics that had caught my eyes,partially because some of them were featured in Get It Beauty.

This time i bought from another Facebook based shop Etude House&Innisfree&OPI&Laneige&TonyMoly&Missha&Skinfood.I know the shop's name is unusual but judging from their (1000+) likes and picture proofs i assumed they have a good reputation.

My parcel took almost 4 weeks to arrive and every items were wrapped with bubble wrap.The seller is friendly,answering all my questions and concern.However i only got 3 free samples though,i was hoping i got more but that's fine (haha typical malaysian).

I like how they put almost all items of certain brand in the photo album,makes browsing easier.All in all i'd recommend this shop to my readers especially my malaysian readers.Do check 'em out!

✰ Bobbi Brown Corrector in Peach Review ✰


Behold....my very first Bobbi Brown purchase!!!

I've always felt intimidated with the idea of going to a high-end shop.Its totally out of my comfort zone.Even cosmetics has no exception.But that particular day,i was strolling in Mid Valley when i saw the Bobbi Brown shop and decided to ask about their famous corrector.Which also lead to my very first time having a makeover at their counter. :D 

The MUA naturally applied this peach shade corrector and i was totally mind blown.My undereyes circle was gone!

'It's like magic right?' said the MUA with her wide smile.

I couldn't agree more.

Etude House I'm Blooming Essential Flower Brightening Mist Review


This is my first facial mist evah! I never thought i'd need one since i dont have clear vision of what they're supposed to do LOL.But i found this mist while browsing through the skincare section at Etude House and practically grabbed it. ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

I've been using it ever since despite their biiiiiiig bottle so here's my 2 cents on this mist.

Etude House Rosy Tint Lips in #4 Sweet Poison Review


Okay,I have sworn not to buy this tint at their official outlet because of its price.Some genius decided to do a 'Buy 1 Free 1' deal and all hell break loose,I grabbed this tint as the free item when i purchase the brightening mist.So much for saving money -____-

I picked this shade with hope that it'll work with my skintone and have that cutie pink finish.Im a bit anxious to buy pink shade tints because i have histories (baaad histories) with pink tints.Either they dont shows up on my lips or the colour was too cool for my skintone,making me look...unflattering.

Do you think i'll have any luck with pink tints? :/

Etude House Sun Prise Cotton Touch Powder Cream (Smooth Primer) Review

Hello bubbly girls!

By now you probably notice that im a fan of Etude House. ^^ 

I picked this baby from the Sweeties Club Promotion for October 2013.I have never been interested with the Sun Prise collection,and this was maybe released during summer last year.

But that day,it was so cheap i had to buy it kekeke.

Maybelline Master Drama Cream Liner by Eyestudio in Midnight Master Review


I picked up this eyeliner in Watsons because I never own a twistable liner,much more a cream liner.Sometimes i think gel liner is too complicated for my daily makeup.My class starts at 8am every morning and gel liner takes too much time.

Let's move on to the review,shall we?

The Faceshop Face it Velvet Skin Primer Review


I think i mentioned it before that i bought this primer at a very low price.I have never own a Korean face primer before and coincidently,a seller is doing a clearance sale so i thought 'hey,why not?' :)

I bought this primer from Princess Beauty Shop (Facebook).I stumbled upon her page and browsed through her albums.Seriously guys,she is selling Korean cosmetics at a very affordable price and i recommend you to check out her page! :) 

She replied my message promptly and...nice kekeke.I asked her specifically to send out my parcel immediately because im going back home soon but i wanted the parcel to be sent out to my residential college and she did.

Okay,moving on to the review!!

☮ Peripera Tint Marker in #1 Plum Stain Review ☮

Hello cupcakes!

I was passing by the Peripera shelf in Watsons when I saw this tint marker.Im always awed by its girlish cartoon packaging.The drawing art concept was done by Mari Kim,an artist who also collaborated with 2NE1 for their Hate You promotion.

very similar isn't it?

✰ Etude House Precious Mineral Any Cushion in W24 Honey Beige Review ✰


I participated in a contest from MY Etude House Facebook page.It was back in August and we were asked to write down our expectation to the Any Cushion in the comment form.
I expect Any Cushion will have a flawless finish,stays put for at least 3 to 4 hours,travel friendly and buildable coverage to hide my blemishes and pores
Surprisingly,i was one of the 38 winners and we got to try the Any Cushion in FULL SIZE for free!Thank you Etude House. =3=

There's also Moistfull trial kit and Real Art Cleansing Oil as free gifts. :)

♡ September/October 2013 Collective Haul - Etude House,The Faceshop,Peripera,etc ♡

Im backkkkkk *drum rolls* 

After two months of absence i can finally write reviews again.I don't have digital camera to snapshot my products T__T Luckily im home now so im aiming to do at least one review per day.These babies are mostly new,i bought it earlier this week for the sake of reviewing them.Some of it are from a few months ago like the Etude House Any Cushion.

☮ Street Fashion ☮

Bello! (Minion's version of hello haha)

Im sorry for the loooong hiatus.I dont have any device to snapshot the products i intend to review and i must say,the WiFi here is...causing high blood pressure to me.Therefore,i will be utilizing google image for this entry umhaha.

Anyway i kinda found out that im very fond of street fashion because its chic,vibrant,youthful and everything nice. :D

Why i want a latex-rubber look-a-like pants.

How nice,a cinderella skirt.I'd probably look like a misfit IF i wear one but it turn out so good in this picture. ;A;

Im a legit pants person.I feel like i have the ultimate freedom with pants but of course,once in a while i do take interest in skirts.

sources - LINK 1 | LINK 2 | LINK 3

p/s - this entry took me 2 weeks to be completed FML.

✰ Banila Co. it Radiant CC Cream Review ✰


I am sooo outdated,most bloggers had already own this CC but me??i just received it last monday umhaha.Hipster much kekeke.

I also found out that Banila Co. has already released another it Radiant CC for Men -5- Perfect for your guy friends or lover. :)

❤ The Faceshop Aqua Color Control Cream in #2 Natural Beige ❤


I received my parcels last Monday.I purchased two cc creams from two famous brand - Banila Co. and The Faceshop.

I purchased both of 'em at Beautylov ee.Its a FB based online shop.The seller is very friendly and responsible.They are also having constant sale and most of their items are sold at an affordable price.Also the only seller who give out invoice (sent thru FB inbox).Do check them out guys!I think they're also ship to Singapore,not sure if they ship internationally.

Actually,i ordered the AURA cc cream so i was shocked when i realised that the cc i received was the AQUA but its okay.Its my fault for not reading the invoice carefully.I googled for its review but i found nothing! O.O So,am i the first person to review this?kekeke.

August Wishlist - Manière


Somehow,i don't have much in my wishlist for August. -3-

Floral Platform Sneakers

Boy London Insipred Sweater

Wreck This Journal

☆ My DIY Planner/Journal ☆


For the past few days or week,i've been working on this idea of making my own planner because ONE,the planner that was sold in the market is too damn boring and dull.TWO,they're pricey.THREE,i want to be more organized and independent for the coming semester.Considering how dull and expensive they are plus its already September,logically the 2013 planner is sooo 2013 (lol),i decided to make my own DIY planner.

Honestly,i was upset and agitated since 2-3 days ago because shit happens ok.So yesterday i poured out my heart,my soul,my every sweat(?) onto this project.I finished it in a day and i was impressed (and proud).Talking about channeling the negative energy to work heh.

What i want in my planner is something that looks cool and has an eye catching design.Of course i also wanted the content to be fully made to my liking such as to-buy-list,to-do-list,must-do-list,wishlist,bucket list and also the timetable for this semester's courses. (Damn do the manufacterers or their creative department never do a customer survey??)

Its really easy to make your own planner or journal.I bought a hardcover book and i make use of google image to find all of my materials.Lots of people (bloggers especially) are generous enough to share their planner template which are downloadable and free.Oh yes,free.

I like the idea page the most.I seriously praise that someone who made it FOC hehe.

i dont know what happened,i have properly rotated the pictures but once uploaded they all went..wild. -__-

Because i can,that's why.

Thanks for stopping by :)

Im goin' back to KL soon T__T

♡ My Favourite Youtube Personality ♡


Im sorry that im not quite active these days because I can umhahaha.Anyway this entry is just a compilation of Youtube personality that i loved the most.It does not necessarily have to be a beauty guru but i do have them in my list.

What i meant by "favourite" is a video that i will instantly watch the moment i saw it on my Youtube wall.I like their ideas,how they present their videos or rather how they edit it and basically the vibe they radiate whenever they're on camera.

I will list out in no particular order.

source - google image

I love her videos,very informative and precise.She does not speak nonsense and she actually speak straight to the point (in line with her video's title) and slips in many useful tips in between her tutorial.

source - google image

The funniest,bitchest man i've ever seen in my whole life.I laugh like LOL whenever i watch his video(s) especially his 'Ask Kingsley' segment.He got this swag and i'd die to have his talking skill. -3-

source - google image

I recently follow her and im in love with her videos!Her video is totally insane (in a good way) and i love her energy.I was a sweating mess (following her steps) and yet she just smile and talk like nothing happened.damn i adore her passion!

ibuybeauti is a channel that upload famous Korean beauty shows and i love that it is frequently updated.This channel is actually run by the owner of an online shop ibuybeauti.com.Almost every product in the video tutorial is available at their shop which is cool and convenient though i never buy from this shop.

She is a thai and a makeup artist.She always do a sponsored makeup tutorial.I dont mind because most of the time i find that her tutorial is easy peasy to copy.

I didn't put Michelle Phan cos she's so mainstream lol but i do like her! :)


Maybelline Color Tattoos by Eyestudio in #10 Fierce and Tangy Review

Hello cupcakes!

Its been a while,i know i know.But i was totally in no mood to do reviews lately simple because mum was almost never home at daytime and the items i've bought didn't reach my mail box yet. :/ 

However I did purchased a few drugstores products during my trip to KK a few weeks ago.Here's one of it.

Fyi,im so into orange shade lately,not sure why as the fall is coming and summer is coming to an end.

Etude House Fall/Winter 2013 And Rose Collection


I saw an article in Allkpop about Etude House releasing their fall/winter collection and i immediately google it ahaha.

Here's my 2 cents -

Fashion designers tend to use dull and earthy colours whenever fall/winter comes,so do Etude House.Though the collection is not fully published with description and shades available but i can definitely see darker,kinda almost vampire look colors were used.

Also,the Precious Mineral Any Cushion they recently released (in pink packaging) was redecorated with white packaging to give you/me the winter white snowy feeling haha.

I honestly think Etude House is among the last brand to use the compact powder type BB cream.So i kinda have a high expectation on them because i expect them to improvise the previous range released by other brands (No enemy is your foe) or even Etude House's own BB formula kekeke.

Let's just wait until all of the products are officially released and available at online and retail shops :)

♡ REVLON Just Bitten Kissable Balm Stain in Rendezvous ♡

hello cupcakes!!

Im sorry,it has been a while since my last entry thanks to the eidul fitr celebration.I was so busy mannnn. (ʘᗩʘ') Last Monday there was an open house at my aunt's,Tuesday at our family's house,Wednesday at my besties and Thursday at my house.I am a complete mess last week.My dirty laundry is piling up and i went to sleep exhausted every night T____T On Friday I went on a road trip with Ray and it was MAJESTIC. (。◕‿◕。)

Anywaysss this is a product im totally digging in right now.I bought this on my trip to KK two weeks ago and it was on sale yay! so it was slightly cheaper than the real price,maybe around 27.90 MYR (8.50 USD)??

I kind of think this is a dupe for Clinique Chubby Stick kekeke.

My Raya Story - Angpau,Food Feast and Everything In Between

hello muffins!

Today is the second day of raya or hari raya ke-2 kekeke.I stayed at home because I had enough of eating.I ate the entire day yesterday. -____- Some say i look chubbier than before and ooookay,i admit it.I snack on the kuih raya aka cookies in the middle of the night while I was watching movies. 

This year's theme colour is peachy orange.

Very very classic pose -3-

Simplicity is what im trying to achieve with this year's raya.
Which is why i choose to wear a bawal hijab instead of a shawl.
Tak perlu la glamer sangat tahun ni eh :P

I managed to collect RM 110 (34 USD) for my angpau!!

Thanks for reading!!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...